Shareholder Information

Shares Issued

As at 18 October 2022, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 117,990,294. The Company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

 

Major Shareholders

As at 18 October 2022, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of Shareholder Shares%
DBAY via Pershing Nominees33,640,00128.51
Samantha Moss (Director)20,578,84317.44
Alan Sellers (Director)20,106,16917.04
Gresham House Asset Management Limited4,298,3333.64
Valentina Slater (Senior Management)4,052,9913.44
Premier Miton4,000,0003.39
Charles Stanley & Co3,883,0553.29
AXA3,550,0003.01

 

Director Shareholdings

 Shares%
Samantha Moss (Director)20,578,84317.44
Alan Sellers (Director)20,106,16917.04
Dawn O'Brien485,4360.41

Whilst Saki Riffner does not hold shares in his own name, he is the Chief Investment Officer and Co-Founder of DBAY Advisors Limited, a major shareholder of the Company

 

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, as at 18 October 2022, 67.2% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

 

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

 

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

 

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

Anexo is subject to The UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

 

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

The Company has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its AIM securities) admitted or traded on any exchange or trading platform apart from AIM.

 

Shareholder Circulars

DateTitle
24 MayNotice of Annual General Meeting held on 16 June 2022
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 16 June 2022
  
01 JuneNotice of Annual General Meeting held on 16 June 2021
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 16 June 2021
  
29 JuneNotice of Annual General Meeting held on 22 July 2020
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 22 July 2020
  
15 MayNotice of Annual General Meeting held on 12 June 2019
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 12 June 2019
 Results of Annual General Meeting held on 12 June 2019

 

 

Page last updated: 25 October 2022